Vugar Ahmed. Hayrettin Hoja
23-11-2022 [ 12:17 ] [ read:89 ]
By the decision of the Scientific Council of ANAS Institute of Literature after Nizami Ganjavi the monograph on "Hayrettin Hodja" by Professor Vugar Ahmed, Doctor of Philology, Head of the Department of Press History and Publicism was published.
The scientific editor of the book is  ANAS President, Academician Isa Habibbayli. The author of "Foreword" is Executive Director of the Institute of Literature, Ph.D. in Philology, Associate Professor Mehman Hasanli, the editor is senior researcher Dilbar Rzayeva. The reviewers are Professor, poet Elchin Iskenderzadeh, PhD in Philology, associate professor Gulbeniz Babayeva and poet, researcher Kardash Alishoglu.
The creativity of Academician Hayrettin Ivgin, a famous scientist of the Turkish world is multifaceted. He is a folklorist scientist, researcher, literary critic, and historian-ethnographer. If we consider the lyrical poems written by him as a separate poetic merit, perhaps it would be necessary to write dozens of books in order to completely cover the general picture of Hayret's work. For this reason, the author wanted to briefly introduce readers to his work.
The book is intended for a wide readership. Bachelors, masters, doctoral students, as well as research scientists who are engaged in Turkish philology can benefit from the monograph.