The presentation of the bulk "44 days of the Patriotic War in the literature of South Azerbaijan" held
04-05-2022 [ 12:03 ] [ read:98 ]
Many literary and artistic examples are dedicated to the Second Karabakh War - the Patriotic War, the monolithic unity of the people and the state and the unique victory of the victorious Azerbaijani army, the victory in Shusha. The collection "44 days of the Patriotic War in the literature of South Azerbaijan", which will be an important step in raising the military-patriotic spirit of teenagers and young people is similar.
On April 26, 2022, with the financial support of the Agency for State Support to Non-Governmental Organizations of the Republic of Azerbaijan and the organization of the Eternal Turan Book Fund Public Union, “44 days of the Patriotic War in South Azerbaijan” In the literature ”was held in Baku - at the secondary school No. 182 with a contingent of more than 5,000 students.
The event was opened by Zinyat Tagiyeva, director of secondary school No. 182, an experienced pedagogue. spoke briefly. Z.Taghiyeva, who worked tirelessly at the dogma school for 40 years, skillfully led a team that brought up worthy citizens for the society, heroes who wrote a new history in the holy war, spoke about the work of Doctor of Philology Esmira Fuad for the Motherland, literature and then gave the floor to the book's compiler and foreword. . Esmira Fuad gave a brief account of the reasons for the book and the sources used in its compilation. He spoke about the proud results of the 44-day Patriotic War, the bravery of the Azerbaijani people and its brave sons, the bravery of our victorious army, the victory of Shusha, which is a new page in world martial arts. The author said that the extraordinary heroism of our soldiers and officers in battles, the monolithic unity of the people and the state played a decisive role in the liberation of our occupied lands from enemy captivity. E.Fuad stressed that the feelings of pride of the Second Karabakh War and the holy war did not go unnoticed in the literature of South Azerbaijan, and the authors wrote new works on the subject.
Later, the poems and the main parts of the foreword, which will be a great stimulus for the patriotic spirit of teenagers and young people in the book, were read with love and touching emotion by the students, prepared by the school's literature teacher Raziya Shukurova in a short time. Pupils presenting the composition circled the stage with Azerbaijani flags in their hands and danced to the rhythm.
Among the scientists participating in the event - Ph.D. Zakulla Bayramli, Ibrahim Yusifoglu, Ayten Gurbanova and Gulnar Gambarova, an old intellectual who was a literature teacher at the school, Firangiz Saribeyova and others spoke and expressed valuable opinions about the collection.
At the end, the author was wished success in his active work and the published books were presented to students, teachers and guests.