Gazanfar Pashayev. "Saviors" (Tehran, 2021)
28-02-2022 [ 15:09 ] [ read:94 ]
The book "Saviors" by the senior researcher of the Department of Azerbaijan oral folk literature and literary monuments of ANAS Institute of Literature after Nizami Ganjavi, Doctor of Philology, Professor Gazanfar Pashayev has published in Tehran in the Persian alphabet. This book by honored scientist Gazanfar Pashayev is dedicated to the epoch of our saviors Heydar Aliyev and the era of Ilham Aliyev, who played an exceptional role in the historical destiny of the people.
ANAS Vice-president, Director of ANAS Institute of Literature after Nizami Ganjavi, Academician Isa Habibbayli's foreword "From savior to savior" gave detailed information on the book: For the first time in his book, he spoke on Azerbaijanism in the socio-political sphere. The successful state activity of the national leader Heydar Aliyev and the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev and the multifaceted victories of our country form the main line of the book "Saviors", which presents the ideals of Azerbaijan and Azerbaijanism.
The work was published by the decision of the minutes of the meeting of the Scientific Council of the Institute of Literature No. 3 dated April 8, 2021. The editor of the book is Academician Nizami Jafarov, the reviewer is Academician Teymur Bunyadov, the translator is Huseyn Sharqiderek Soyturk. The 120-page book was published by Nagus Publishing House with a circulation of 1,000.
The book consists of an introduction, "Honor of our people", "With good intentions, pure intentions" dedicated to the great leader Heydar Aliyev and "The most caring president" dedicated to AR President Ilham Aliyev. The book also includes photos of Heydar Aliyev's visit to our prominent thinkers and Ilham Aliyev's visit to our liberated lands.
It should be noted that the book was published in 2021 in Baku by "Tahsil" Publishing House.