New books by Professor Rahid Ulusel published
12-09-2022 [ 12:44 ] [ read:32 ]
Two books by Professor Rahid Ulusel, senior researcher of ANAS Institute of Literature after Nizami Ganjavi, member of the International Federation of Philosophical Societies, Doctor of Philosophy has been published. The books were published in "Zardabi" and "Qanun" publishing houses by the decision of the Scientific Council of the Institute of Literature dated June 23, 2022.
The author's studies "Rasul Reza and Anar in Azerbaijani culture" and "Azerbaijan: whole, strong, invincible (Sabir Rustamkhanli's life, environment, social and literary-cultural activity)" are the results of his research in the direction of studying modern Azerbaijani literature.
The first book is dedicated to the study of the creativity of Rasul Rza and Anar, who have exceptional services in understanding and creating the historical-genetic integrity of Azerbaijani culture, to the study of the wide-spectrum literary and social activities of both artists, and the cultural-aesthetic space that surrounds them. Academician Isa Habibbeyli, ANAS Vice-President, Academician Isa Habibbayli, scientific advisor of the book, Academician Nizami Jafarov is scientific editor, Tehran Alishanoglu, corresponding member of ANAS is reviewer. The 344-page book consists of three parts.
The other book talks about the life, literary activity and environment of Sabir Rustamkhanli, MP, People's poet, co-chairman of the World Congress of Azerbaijanis, the need for all generations of his large-scale creativity that actualizes civic responsibility in the face of national history, and the efforts of this prominent social and political figure to make Azerbaijan whole, strong and invincible. opens. Academician Isa Habibbayli is the scientific editor of the book, and Tehran Alishanoglu, a correspondent member of ANAS is the reviewer.