“Teknofest Azerbaijan” festival opens new horizons for ANAS cooperation with international organizations
31-05-2022 [ 14:17 ] [ read:90 ]
The “Teknofest Azerbaijan” Aerospace and Technology Festival, hosted by Baku, has been successfully completed.
On the last day of the festival, a large number of visitors were observed in the Baku Crystal Hall and Seaside Boulevard. Visitors watched the exhibitions organized within the framework of the festival with interest and got acquainted with the latest technologies.
On the fourth day of the festival, an influx of visitors to the pavilion allocated for ANAS was recorded. Unmanned aerial vehicles, 3D hologram technology, robots, artificial intelligence systems, various oils, lubricants and other innovative projects at the stands of the institute and organizations of the Academy, as well as the High Technologies Park of ANAS, attracted the attention of visitors.
In general, during the festival, fruitful negotiations were held with representatives of a number of state bodies, employees of scientific and educational institutions of Azerbaijan and Turkey, new horizons were opened for international cooperation and prospects for cooperation were identified.
It should be noted that on the last day of the festival, visitors also watched entertainment programs, the excitement of the shows of the hawks of the Air Forces of Azerbaijan and Turkey, as well as the aerobic teams “Turkish Stars” and “Soloturk”.